NCSD NCSD NCSD NCSD NCSD NCSD NCSD NCSD NCSD NCSD NCSD
    
 
Nova Central
School District
203 Elizabeth Drive
Gander, NL A1V 1H6
Canada

Tel: (709) 256-2547
Fax: (709) 651-3044

Email: info@ncsd.ca

Trouble viewing our documents?


 
Contact Information - District Staff Directory

DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

Position / Title NameEmailTelephone
CEO/Director of Education Charlie McCormack
256-2547 Ext.227
Executive Secretary Lisa Foote
256-2547 Ext.227
SAO - Corporate Services Heather Hillier
256-2547 Ext.298
Internal Auditor Tara Hardy
256-2547 Ext.301

 
FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION
Position / TitleNameEmailTelephone
Assistant Director - Finance Division Amanda Broderick (Acting)
256-2547 Ext.222
Administrative Assistant Connie Gill
256-2547 Ext.222
Manager, Financial Operations Vacant
256-2547 Ext.279
Manager, Administrative Services Mary Bungay
256-2547 Ext.315
Manager, Facilities & Maintenance Wayne Gilbert
256-6141
Manager - Operations NCSD West Christopher Ivany
292-5704
Manager - Student Transportation Paul Matheson
256-7990
Manager Information Systems Gordon Moller
256-2547 Ext.241
Accounts Team Supervisor Geraldine Blackmore
256-2547 Ext.281
Organizational Budget Analyst Shawn Saunders
256-2547 Ext.276
Accounts Payable Clerk Wendy Reynolds
256-2547 Ext.292
Accounts Payable Clerk Trina Shea
256-2547 Ext.234
Accounts Payable Clerk Dawn Stokes
256-2547 Ext.282
Accounts Payable Clerk Susan Young
256-2547 Ext.283
Computer Support Specialists Berkley Bown
651-1107
Computer Support Specialists Mike Connelly
884-1326
Computer Support Specialists Janice Collins
292-5721
Computer Support Specialists Kent Reid
673-3866
Computer Support Specialists Peter Walach
292-5705
Electrician Navin Gillingham
256-8643
Manager - Operations NCSD East Shawn Laite
256-3571
Teacher Payroll Trina Barron
256-2547 Ext.289
Support Staff Payroll Clerk Juanita Boland
256-2547 Ext.242
Network Specialist Tim Hill
256-2547 Ext.251
Information Systems Developer
256-2547 Ext.293
Accounts Payable Clerk Elmore Chaulk
256-2547 Ext.294
Support Staff Payroll Clerk Kim Rogers
256-2547 Ext.239
Secretary/Receptionist (Regional Office) Roxanne Rowsell
292-5703

 
HUMAN RESOURCES
Position / TitleNameEmailTelephone
Assistant Director of Education (HR) Gerald Buffett
256-2547 Ext.223
Administrative Assistant Marie White
256-2547 Ext.223
Senior Education Officer - NLTA Elizabeth Green
256-2547 Ext.228
SAO - Human Resources NAPE Kelly-Ann Kinden
256-2547 Ext.237
Administrative Assistant Sharmaine Gillingham
256-2547 Ext.299
Human Resources Officer  
256-2547 Ext.284
Human Resources Officer Carol-Ann Reid
256-2547 Ext.290
Human Resources Officer Gary Cahill
256-2547 Ext.238
Human Resources Assistant Sandra Taylor
256-2547 Ext.288
Human Resources Assistant Joan Porter
256-2547 Ext.311

 
PROGRAMS
Position / Title NameEmailTelephone
Assistant Director Lucy Warren
256-2547 Ext.231
Administrative Assistant Kim Downer
256-2547 Ext.245
SEO, Programs (Region 1) Dave Antle
292-5713
SEO, Programs (Region 2) Vacant
292-5701 Ext.225
SEO, Programs (Region 3) Shawn Fowlow
256-2547 Ext.307
SEO, Programs (Region 4) Lloyd Burt
256-2547 Ext.314
SEO, Programs (Region 5) Bronson Collins
256-2547 Ext.277
Secretary/Receptionist (District Office) Peggy Coombs
256-2547
Instructional Materials Centre (IMC) Clerk Eleanor Farrell
256-2943
ICT Support/E-Learning Program Specialist Bill Butt
256-2547 Ext.249
High School/K-12 Science Program Specialist Kerry Snook
256-2547 Ext.247
French Program Specialist Patricia Hooper
256-2547 Ext.248
Kindergarten-Grade 6 Program Specialist Dennis Barrow
256-2547 Ext.309
Kindergarten-Grade 6 Program Specialist Nicole Kelly
256-2547 Ext.246
Fine Arts/Intermediate Program Specialist Marlene Stanley
256-2547 Ext.306
Math Program Specialist Debbie Turner
256-2547 Ext.304
Program Specialist (7-12 English Language Arts) Clyde Green
256-2547 Ext.302
Health Promotion Consultant Sue Rodgers
256-2547 Ext.270
Active Schools Coordinator Corey Samson
256-2547 .ext.291

 
STUDENT SUPPORT
Position / Title NameEmailTelephone
Senior Education Officer Linda Webster
256-2547 Ext.235
Secretary Rosalind Taylor
256-2547 Ext.275
Special Education Program Specialist Margaret Buffett
256-2547 Ext.233
Special Education Program Specialist Patti Winsor
256-2547 Ext.236
Itinerant Teacher for Inclusive Education Nancy Oliver
256-2547 Ext.287
Teacher for Blind & Visually Impaired Glenda Truitt
256-2547 Ext.271
Teacher for Blind & Visually Impaired Jacqueline Kelly
292-5732 Ext.235
Teacher for Deaf & Hard of Hearing Jaclyn Dimmer
256-2547 Ext.272
Teacher for Deaf & Hard of Hearing Kelly Cribb-Mitchell
292-5734
Teacher for Deaf & Hard of Hearing Carol Yetman
292-5732 Ext.291
Teacher for Deaf & Hard of Hearing Julie Martin
258-6472 / 674-5336
Educational Psychologist Keith Adey
292-5727
Educational Psychologist Karen Lewis
292-5725
Educational Psychologist Kiah Buchanan
673-3714
Educational Psychologist Robert Hiscock
533-2443
Educational Psychologist Mark Warren
535-8280
Educational Psychologist Nancy Eaton
673-2756
Educational Psychologist Chris Hodder
256-2547 Ext.250
Educational Psychologist Nicole Masters
629-3241
Speech Language Pathologist Jade Kearley
292-5730
Speech Language Pathologist Mary-Lou Adey
292-5735
Speech Language Pathologist Michele Critchley
292-5723
Speech Language Pathologist Giselle Fraser
256-8662
Speech Language Pathologist Natalie Finlay
292-5708
Speech Language Pathologist Sonya Hann
256-2547 Ext.243
Speech Language Pathologist Veronica Barter
256-2547 Ext.273
Speech Language Pathologist Barbara Mercer
292-5733
Speech Language Pathologist Felicia Kelly
256-2547 Ext.274
Speech Language Pathologist Tara Grant
882-2500
Positive Behavioural Interventions and Support Itinerant Teacher Collett Kelly
256-2547 Ext.230
Itinerant Guidance Sharon Stokes
256-2547 Ext.278
Behavioural Support Specialist (Autism) Pauline Steele
256-2547 Ext.300